Schedule & Results, Fastballfest 2019 (Mitchell Minor Fastball)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, May 30, 2019
SQG6:45 PMFullM Fullarton 17-16Mitchell #1
BG6:45 PMMIT A Listowel 10-9Mitchell
PWG6:45 PMMIT B Listowel 18-7Mitchell
MITEG6:45 PMMIT C Stratford (Herold) 10-7Mitchell (1)
MG6:45 PMMIT D Lambton Shores 6-7Mitchell
MITEG6:45 PMFullS Shakespeare 1-8Mitchell (2)
PWG8:15 PMMIT B Londesborough 13-3Fullarton
MG8:15 PMMIT D Listowel 2-9Fullarton
Friday, May 31, 2019
SQG5:45 PMFullM Shakespeare 13-13Mitchell #2
PWG (XOVER)5:45 PMMIT A Stratford 9-8Wilmot #1
PWG5:45 PMMIT B Ingersoll 13-6Innerkip
MITEG5:45 PMMIT C Clinton 14-6Mitchell (3)
SQG5:45 PMFullS Seaforth 5-15Listowel
SQG7:15 PMFullM Walkerton 14-11Sebringville
BG7:15 PMMIT A St. Marys 3-2Fullarton
PWG7:15 PMMIT B Wilmot #2 1-16Camlachie
MITEG7:15 PMMIT C Ingersoll 2-0Stratford (Pearson)
MG7:15 PMMIT D DKMB 7-10Milverton
SQG (XOVER)7:15 PMFullS Stratford 17-0Wilmot #1
BG8:45 PMMIT A Innerkip #2 2-12Goderich
MG8:45 PMMIT D Stratford 9-11Listowel
Saturday, June 1, 2019
SQG8:00 AMFullM Sebringville 2-14Fullarton
BG8:00 AMMIT A St. Marys 11-2Mitchell
PWG8:00 AMMIT B Fullarton 11-10Stratford
MITEG8:00 AMMIT C Mitchell (3) 9-6Mitchell (1)
MG8:00 AMMIT D Mitchell 6-12Fullarton
SQG8:00 AMFullS Mitchell #2 3-12Stratford
SQG9:30 AMFullM Mitchell #1 13-12Wilmot #1
BG9:30 AMMIT A Innerkip #2 6-7Fullarton
PWG9:30 AMMIT B Innerkip 9-7Listowel
MITEG9:30 AMMIT C Stratford (Pearson) 5-6Mitchell (2)
MG9:30 AMMIT D Stratford 5-7Milverton
SQG9:30 AMFullS Listowel 11-6Shakespeare
SQG11:00 AMFullM Stratford 15-0Seaforth
BG11:00 AMMIT A Listowel 7-5Goderich
PWG11:00 AMMIT B Camlachie 10-11Londesborough
MITEG11:00 AMMIT C Clinton 15-0Stratford (Herold)
MG11:00 AMMIT D Listowel 5-5Lambton Shores
SQG12:30 PMFullM Wilmot #1 12-20Walkerton
BG12:30 PMMIT A Fullarton 9-4Mitchell
PWG12:30 PMMIT B Wilmot #1 11-12Ingersoll
MITEG12:30 PMMIT C Ingersoll 9-5Shakespeare
MG12:30 PMMIT D DKMB 10-5Stratford
SQG2:00 PMFullM Sebringville 16-9Mitchell #1
BG2:00 PMMIT A St. Marys 8-3Goderich
MITEG2:00 PMMIT C Clinton 13-5Mitchell (1)
MG2:00 PMMIT D Milverton 7-4Mitchell
SQG3:30 PMFullM Listowel 2-9Mitchell #2
BG3:30 PMMIT A Innerkip #2 0-7Listowel
MITEG3:30 PMMIT C Ingersoll 8-10Mitchell (2)
Sunday, June 2, 2019
BG FIN8:00 AMMIT A 7-3
SQG8:00 AMMIT B Walkerton 7-10Fullarton
MITEG8:00 AMMIT C Mitchell (3) 13-5Stratford (Herold)
MG8:00 AMMIT D Fullarton 10-12DKMB
MG8:45 AMMIT D Lambton Shores 8-5Stratford
BG FIN9:30 AMMIT A 5-13
SQG FIN9:30 AMMIT B 5-9
MITEG FIN9:30 AMMIT C 12-2
PWG FIN11:00 AMMIT A 15-4
SQG FIN11:00 AMMIT B 9-8
MITEG FIN11:00 AMMIT C 11-10
PWG FIN11:00 AMMIT D 7-9
MG FIN12:30 PMMIT A 0-7
SQG FIN12:30 PMMIT B 3-9
MITEG FIN12:30 PMMIT C 8-0
MG FIN12:30 PMMIT D 2-6
BG FIN2:00 PMMIT A 4-9
PWG FIN2:00 PMMIT B 10-3
MG FIN2:00 PMMIT D FullartonMilverton
Printed from mitchellminorfastball.com on Friday, July 3, 2020 at 4:04 PM